Venue: The Ridgeway (main hall first floor), The Beacon, (formerly Wantage Civic Hall), Portway, Wantage, OX12 9BY
Contact: Steven Corrigan, Democratic Services Manager 01491 823049 Email: steven.corrigan@southandvale.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Mike Badcock | Chair | Present | |
Councillor Eric Batts | Vice-Chair | Present | |
Councillor John Amys | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Marilyn Badcock | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Matthew Barber | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Yvonne Constance | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Roger Cox | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Margaret Crick | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Charlotte Dickson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor St John Dickson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Gervase Duffield | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jason Fiddaman | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Debby Hallett | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jeanette Halliday | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jim Halliday | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jenny Hannaby | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Anthony Hayward | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Dudley Hoddinott | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Simon Howell | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Bob Johnston | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Bill Jones | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mohinder Kainth | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Angela Lawrence | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Pat Lonergan | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sandy Lovatt | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sue Marchant | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Julie Mayhew-Archer | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Aidan Melville | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Elizabeth Miles | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Gill Morgan | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Michael Murray | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jerry Patterson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Helen Pighills | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Kate Precious | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Julia Reynolds | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Judy Roberts | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Fiona Roper | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Robert Sharp | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Val Shaw | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Janet Shelley | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Andrew Skinner | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alison Thomson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Melinda Tilley | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Margaret Turner | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tony de Vere | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Reg Waite | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Elaine Ware | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Catherine Webber | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Richard Webber | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor John Woodford | Committee Member | Present | |
Steve Bishop | Officer | Expected | |
Steven Corrigan | Officer | Expected | |
David Buckle | Officer | Expected | |
Margaret Reed | Officer | Expected | |
Anna Robinson | Officer | Expected | |
Rt. Hon. Geoffrey Somerset | Public | Expected |