Committee attendance

Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bob Johnston 2
Councillor Eric de la Harpe 2
Councillor Hayleigh Gascoigne 1
Councillor Alison Jenner 2
Councillor David Grant 2
Councillor Ron Batstone 1
Councillor Amos Duveen 2
Councillor Eric Batts 2
Community Governance and Electoral Issues Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Pighills 1
Councillor Sarah Medley 1
Councillor Alison Jenner 1
Councillor Ron Batstone 1
Councillor Paul Barrow 1
Councillor Janet Shelley 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Barber 2
Councillor Margaret Crick 4
Councillor Emily Smith 4
Councillor Ben Mabbett 2
Councillor Jenny Hannaby 3
Councillor Bob Johnston 4
Councillor Cheryl Briggs 4
Councillor Samantha Bowring 4
Councillor Neil Fawcett 4
Councillor Andy Foulsham 4
Councillor Eric de la Harpe 3
Councillor Robert Maddison 2
Councillor Mike Pighills 2
Councillor Max Thompson 4
Councillor Hayleigh Gascoigne 4
Councillor Sarah Medley 4
Councillor Alison Jenner 4
Councillor Andy Cooke 4
Councillor Bethia Thomas 4
Councillor David Grant 4
Councillor Ron Batstone 4
Councillor Diana Lugova 4
Councillor Paul Barrow 2
Councillor Nathan Boyd 4
Councillor Richard Webber 4
Councillor Jerry Avery 4
Councillor Amos Duveen 2
Councillor Andy Crawford 4
Councillor Patrick O'Leary 4
Councillor Val Shaw 2
Councillor Sally Povolotsky 1
Councillor Judy Roberts 4
Councillor Elaine Ware 4
Councillor Simon Howell 4
Councillor Janet Shelley 4
Councillor Debby Hallett 1
Councillor Eric Batts 4
Councillor Helen Pighills 2
Councillor Catherine Webber 4
General Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Crick 1
Councillor Cheryl Briggs 1
Councillor Alison Jenner 1
Councillor Ron Batstone 1
Councillor Diana Lugova 0
Councillor Paul Barrow 0
Councillor Richard Webber 1
Councillor Jerry Avery 1
Councillor Patrick O'Leary 1
Councillor Val Shaw 0
Joint Audit and Governance Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Emily Smith 1
Councillor Andy Foulsham 3
Councillor Mike Pighills 3
Councillor Amos Duveen 2
Councillor Andy Crawford 1
Councillor Simon Howell 3
Councillor Debby Hallett 2
Joint Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Hayleigh Gascoigne 1
Councillor Andy Cooke 1
Councillor David Grant 1
Councillor Nathan Boyd 1
Councillor Amos Duveen 1
Licensing Acts Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Crick 1
Councillor Ben Mabbett 1
Councillor Cheryl Briggs 1
Councillor Alison Jenner 1
Councillor Ron Batstone 1
Councillor Paul Barrow 0
Councillor Richard Webber 1
Councillor Jerry Avery 1
Councillor Patrick O'Leary 1
Councillor Val Shaw 0
Councillor Debby Hallett 0
Councillor Eric Batts 1
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ben Mabbett 6
Councillor Jenny Hannaby 5
Councillor Cheryl Briggs 3
Councillor Robert Maddison 2
Councillor Mike Pighills 6
Councillor Max Thompson 6
Councillor Ron Batstone 5
Councillor Diana Lugova 7
Councillor Paul Barrow 3
Councillor Jerry Avery 1
Councillor Val Shaw 7
Councillor Sally Povolotsky 1
Councillor Janet Shelley 4
Councillor Eric Batts 1
Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Emily Smith 1
Councillor Ben Mabbett 3
Councillor Eric de la Harpe 3
Councillor Max Thompson 2
Councillor Hayleigh Gascoigne 3
Councillor Bethia Thomas 1
Councillor David Grant 2
Councillor Ron Batstone 2
Councillor Diana Lugova 1
Councillor Nathan Boyd 3
Councillor Jerry Avery 2
Councillor Andy Crawford 2
Councillor Patrick O'Leary 3
Councillor Simon Howell 1
Councillor Debby Hallett 1
Councillor Helen Pighills 1
Councillor Catherine Webber 1
Taxi Licensing Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Crick 0
Councillor Alison Jenner 0
Councillor Ron Batstone 0
Councillor Diana Lugova 0
Councillor Paul Barrow 0
Councillor Jerry Avery 0
Councillor Patrick O'Leary 0
Councillor Val Shaw 0

 

Vale of White Horse District Council