Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Neil Fawcett 4
Councillor Andy Foulsham 5
Councillor Hayleigh Gascoigne 2
Councillor Bethia Thomas 5
Councillor Diana Lugova 5
Councillor Andy Crawford 4
Councillor Sue Caul 5
Councillor Mark Coleman 5
Councillor Debra Dewhurst 2
Councillor Lucy Edwards 5
Councillor Katherine Foxhall 1
Councillor Helen Pighills 4
Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric de la Harpe 1
Councillor Hayleigh Gascoigne 1
Councillor Bethia Thomas 1
Councillor Sally Povolotsky 1
Councillor Robert Clegg 1
Councillor James Cox 0
Councillor Scott Houghton 1
Councillor Sarah James 1
Community Governance and Electoral Issues Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cheryl Briggs 1
Councillor Eric de la Harpe 2
Councillor Robert Maddison 1
Councillor Max Thompson 2
Councillor Hayleigh Gascoigne 1
Councillor Diana Lugova 2
Councillor Sally Povolotsky 0
Councillor Oliver Forder 2
Councillor Sarah James 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Emily Smith 2
Councillor Jenny Hannaby 3
Councillor Cheryl Briggs 3
Councillor Neil Fawcett 1
Councillor Andy Foulsham 3
Councillor Eric de la Harpe 3
Councillor Robert Maddison 2
Councillor Mike Pighills 3
Councillor Max Thompson 3
Councillor Hayleigh Gascoigne 3
Councillor Andy Cooke 3
Councillor Bethia Thomas 3
Councillor Ron Batstone 3
Councillor Diana Lugova 3
Councillor Paul Barrow 1
Councillor Richard Webber 2
Councillor Amos Duveen 0
Councillor Andy Crawford 3
Councillor Patrick O'Leary 3
Councillor Val Shaw 2
Councillor Sally Povolotsky 3
Councillor Kiera Bentley 3
Councillor Sue Caul 1
Councillor Robert Clegg 1
Councillor Mark Coleman 3
Councillor James Cox 1
Councillor Debra Dewhurst 3
Councillor Lucy Edwards 2
Councillor Oliver Forder 3
Councillor Katherine Foxhall 3
Councillor Scott Houghton 3
Councillor Sarah James 3
Councillor Viral Patel 3
Councillor Jill Rayner 3
Councillor Judy Roberts 3
Councillor Debby Hallett 2
Councillor Helen Pighills 3
Councillor Andrew Skinner 3
Joint Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andy Foulsham 1
Councillor Andy Cooke 3
Councillor Ron Batstone 1
Councillor Sue Caul 1
Councillor Mark Coleman 3
Councillor Katherine Foxhall 3
Councillor Judy Roberts 3
Councillor Helen Pighills 1
Councillor Andrew Skinner 2
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jenny Hannaby 6
Councillor Cheryl Briggs 3
Councillor Robert Maddison 6
Councillor Mike Pighills 5
Councillor Max Thompson 6
Councillor Andy Cooke 1
Councillor Ron Batstone 6
Councillor Diana Lugova 1
Councillor Amos Duveen 1
Councillor Val Shaw 4
Councillor Sally Povolotsky 1
Councillor Robert Clegg 1
Councillor Katherine Foxhall 1
Councillor Scott Houghton 5
Councillor Sarah James 1
Councillor Jill Rayner 5
Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andy Foulsham 1
Councillor Robert Maddison 1
Councillor Hayleigh Gascoigne 2
Councillor Bethia Thomas 1
Councillor Ron Batstone 1
Councillor Amos Duveen 0
Councillor Andy Crawford 1
Councillor Sally Povolotsky 1
Councillor James Cox 1
Councillor Oliver Forder 1
Councillor Katherine Foxhall 2
Councillor Judy Roberts 2
Councillor Debby Hallett 1
Councillor Helen Pighills 2

 

Vale of White Horse District Council