Committee attendance

Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bob Johnston 1
Councillor Eric de la Harpe 2
Councillor Hayleigh Gascoigne 2
Councillor Alison Jenner 2
Councillor David Grant 2
Councillor Eric Batts 1
Councillor Catherine Webber 2
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Crick 2
Councillor Emily Smith 3
Councillor Ben Mabbett 2
Councillor Jenny Hannaby 3
Councillor Bob Johnston 2
Councillor Cheryl Briggs 3
Councillor Samantha Bowring 1
Councillor Neil Fawcett 3
Councillor Andy Foulsham 3
Councillor Eric de la Harpe 2
Councillor Robert Maddison 2
Councillor Mike Pighills 3
Councillor Max Thompson 3
Councillor Hayleigh Gascoigne 3
Councillor Sarah Medley 2
Councillor Alison Jenner 2
Councillor Andy Cooke 3
Councillor Bethia Thomas 3
Councillor David Grant 2
Councillor Ron Batstone 3
Councillor Diana Lugova 3
Councillor Paul Barrow 3
Councillor Nathan Boyd 2
Councillor Richard Webber 1
Councillor Jerry Avery 2
Councillor Amos Duveen 3
Councillor Andy Crawford 3
Councillor Patrick O'Leary 3
Councillor Val Shaw 2
Councillor Sally Povolotsky 1
Councillor Kiera Bentley 1
Councillor Sue Caul 1
Councillor Robert Clegg 1
Councillor Mark Coleman 1
Councillor James Cox 1
Councillor Debra Dewhurst 1
Councillor Lucy Edwards 1
Councillor Oliver Forder 1
Councillor Katherine Foxhall 1
Councillor Scott Houghton 1
Councillor Sarah James 1
Councillor Viral Patel 1
Councillor Jill Rayner 1
Councillor Judy Roberts 3
Councillor Elaine Ware 1
Councillor Simon Howell 2
Councillor Janet Shelley 1
Councillor Debby Hallett 3
Councillor Eric Batts 1
Councillor Helen Pighills 3
Councillor Catherine Webber 1
Councillor Andrew Skinner 1
Joint Audit and Governance Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andy Foulsham 1
Councillor Mike Pighills 1
Councillor Nathan Boyd 1
Councillor Amos Duveen 1
Councillor Simon Howell 0
Joint Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Cheryl Briggs 0
Councillor Max Thompson 1
Councillor Andy Cooke 1
Councillor David Grant 0
Councillor Nathan Boyd 1
Councillor Amos Duveen 0
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jenny Hannaby 3
Councillor Cheryl Briggs 6
Councillor Robert Maddison 6
Councillor Mike Pighills 5
Councillor Max Thompson 5
Councillor Hayleigh Gascoigne 1
Councillor Andy Cooke 1
Councillor Ron Batstone 5
Councillor Diana Lugova 6
Councillor Paul Barrow 3
Councillor Val Shaw 5
Councillor Janet Shelley 6

 

Vale of White Horse District Council